Trusted Security Advisers Register

287 Information Security Professionals have joined TSAR already! ...And we're still growing fast!

Navigation through the listings is straightforward - simply scroll down and browse, or use the fixed menu on the right to filter by credential type, and then click on a Professional's name to see more information about him/her. If you have any comments or suggestions, please contact me.

Important: By accessing these listings, you agree that you have read and accepted my disclaimer.

TSARListings

Paul Silcox, Silcox Information Security Ltd
Security clearance(s) held.
CLAS [CESG] from 2005-10-01 to 2015-09-30 (Expired)
CCP [IISP] Security & Information Risk Advisor Practitioner from 2012-10-26 to 2021-10-31 (Expired)
CISSP [(ISC)²] Certified Information Systems Security Professional from 2011-05-25 to 2023-05-31
CCSP [(ISC)²] Certified Cloud Security Professional from 2019-03-16 to 2022-03-31
ACIIS [IISP] Associate Member of CIISec from 2006-08-01 to 2021-10-31 (Expired)
CISM [ISACA] Certified Information Security Manager from 2016-02-23 to 2023-01-31
CISA [ISACA] Certified Information Systems Auditor from 2016-08-12 to 2023-01-31
ISO27001 [BSI] ISMS Lead Auditor from 2005-05-13
Cyber Essentials [IASME] CE Assessor from 2019-12-16
CRISC [ISACA] Certified in Risk and Information Systems Control from 2017-02-02 to 2024-01-31
SCF [SABSA Institute] SABSA Chartered Architect Foundation Level from 2019-01-18
MSc [Oxford University] Software and Systems Security Masters Degree from 2013-11-16
C|EH [EC-Council] Certified Ethical Hacker from 2015-04-17 to 2024-04-30
C|CISO [EC-Council] Certified Chief Information Security Officer from 2012-12-27 to 2022-02-03
CISMP [BCS] Certificate in Information Security Management Principles from 2019-05-24
QSTM [USW] Qualified Security Team Member from 2017-10-20 to 2021-10-20 (Expired)
RESILIA [PeopleCert] Foundation Certificate from 2019-11-01
C|NDA [EC-Council] Certified Network Defense Architect from 2015-04-17 to 2024-04-30
GDPR [APMG] Certified GDPR Practitioner from 2018-01-24
MSyI [Security Institute] Member of the Security Institute from 2020-03-31